Parcel 10-2N-26-2010-0405-0000

(back to parcel details)
75088 PONDSIDE LN

Owners

FAVER BRIAN G & KERRY ANN

75088 PONDSIDE LANE
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 75088 PONDSIDE LN
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 10
Township 2N
Range 26
Lot 405
Plat Book/Page 2638/546
Subdivision TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)
Lineage Split from:
10-2N-26-0000-0001-0020

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$60,000
(+) Improved Value$295,022$310,015
(=) Market Value$360,022$370,015
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$0$0
(=) School Assessed Value$360,022$370,015
County Assessed Value$360,022$370,015
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$335,022$345,015
(=) County Taxable Value$310,022$319,293

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2023-11-21 2682/589 $430,500 SW Q I LENNAR HOMES LLC FAVER BRIAN G & KERRY ANN
2023-05-16 2640/802 $2,352,000 SW Q V THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLC LENNAR HOMES LLC

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 3059 2288 4.00 3.00 HARDIE BRD AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2023